Snake Plant ‘Zeylanica’

$13.20$132.80

Store: Bloomscape

Botanical Name: Sansevieria Trifasciata

Common Names: Snake plant, Zeylanica, Mother-in-law’s tongue

Description: This evergreen perennial native to tropical West Africa and Nigeria, is a great addition to any office or household as a natural air purifier. Snake plants have strong and sturdy, sword shaped leaves which are drought tolerant and retains the plants water. This plant can be easily propagated by leaf cuttings so you can multiply your family of snake plants or give them away as a gift. This particular variety will have its definitive dark green pattern towards the middle of each stalk.

  • 8" Pot
  • 3" Pot
  • 10" Pot
  • 4" Pot
  • 6" Pot
  • Nursery Pot
Clear
  Ask a Question
SKU: snake-zeylanica-6-pot-783636709 Categories: , Tags: ,
  • Botanical Name: Sansevieria Trifasciata
  • Common Names: Snake plant, Zeylanica, Mother-in-law’s tongue
  • Description: This evergreen perennial native to tropical West Africa and Nigeria, is a great addition to any office or household as a natural air purifier. Snake plants have strong and sturdy, sword shaped leaves which are drought tolerant and retains the plants water. This plant can be easily propagated by leaf cuttings so you can multiply your family of snake plants or give them away as a gift. This particular variety will have its definitive dark green pattern towards the middle of each stalk.

Discover the Benefits of Green Plants in Your Home at Zonfair
Transform your living space with the natural beauty and numerous health benefits of green plants, now available at Zonfair’s best prices. Adding indoor plants to your home not only enhances your decor but also boosts air quality, reduces stress, and creates a calming atmosphere. Our diverse selection of house plants is perfect for any room, offering a touch of nature that can improve your well-being.

At Zonfair, we are committed to providing top-quality indoor greenery at unbeatable prices. Our collection includes a variety of easy-to-care-for plants, ensuring that everyone can enjoy the benefits of having plants in their home. Shop now and discover how green plants can refresh your space and elevate your lifestyle.

Additional information

Size

8" Pot, 3" Pot, 10" Pot, 4" Pot, 6" Pot

Pot Style

Nursery Pot

No more offers for this product!

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Snake Plant ‘Zeylanica’”

Your email address will not be published.

Quality
Price
Service

two × four =

ReviewX

E.g.: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HhBUmxEOfpc

Main Menu